MUSIC BOYS LOL IN ABSOLUTE QUALITY

UR SOURCE FOR A+ LULZ

MBLAQ LEE JOON, “I WILL TAKE MY PANTS OFF IF I SCORE A GOAL!”
seekin4therapy

MBLAQ LEE JOON, “I WILL TAKE MY PANTS OFF IF I SCORE A GOAL!”



IDOL GROUPS MBLAQ, ZE:A, F.CUZ, D-NA AND UKISS COME TOGETHER FOR UPCOMING MTV PROGRAM 'IDOL UNITED' AS A SOCCER TEAM.


THE PRESS CONFERENCE FOR THE PROGRAM WAS HELD AT 2PM IN SEOUL LOTTE CINEMA ON 11TH OF MAY. WHEN TALKING ABOUT THE CEREMONIES THEY WILL PUT UP IF THEY SCORE A GOAL, MBLAQ'S LEE JOON MENTIONED, "I HOPE TO SHOW THE GOAL CEREMONY HERE, BUT BECAUSE I CHOSE TO TAKE OFF MY PANTS FOR MY GOAL CEREMONY I CAN'T. BUT IF I EVER SCORE A GOAL, I'LL DEFINITELY DO IT."


MEANWHILE, THE FIRST EPISODE OF THE SHOW WILL AIR ON 22ND OF MAY.




CREDIT: K-Bites + sookyungie


OMG JOON WHY MUST YOU BE LIKE THIS? BUT GDI I JUST KNOW HE SUCKS AT SOCCER, WHY ELSE WOULD HE HAVE MADE THAT PROMISE? SEUNGHO, YOU'D BETTER MAKE HIM THE BEST FUCKING SOCCER PLAY IN THE WORLD GODDAMN IT, BECAUSE HE NEEDS TO SCORE A FUCKING GOAL AND TAKE THOSE LITTLE BLUE SOCCER SHORTS OFF. WHO AM I KIDDING. JOON FAILS AT LIFE. HOPEFULLY THE OTHER TEAMS GOALIE WILL HAVE MERCY ON OUR FANGIRL SOULS AND LET HIM SCORE.


DEAR OPPOSING TEAM,


MAKE IT HAPPEN.


<3 ME.


SOCCER + HOT GUYS + JOON WITH NO PANTS ON = JIZZING IN MY PANTS FOREVER.

I FAIL, NOW YOU MUST B PUNISHED?
TOP7 Kissy
nightfrost75
(THIS WONT BE PRETTY)Collapse )


[RUMOUR] MBLAQ 2nd Single Album Tracklist!!!,; 90% sure
seekin4therapy

[RUMOUR] MBLAQ 2ND SINGLE ALBUM TRACKLIST!!!,; 90% SURE









1. 4 YA' STEREO (KIM TAE WAN, PARK SE HYUN, JANG JAE MIN)


LYRICS FIRST LINE: IT'S TIME TO PUT IT DOWN LIKE 6 IN THE MORNING



2. LAST LUV (KIM TAE WAN, PARK SE HYUN, JANG JAE MIN)


LYRICS FIRST LINE: 숨조차쉬기힘든시간들내목을조이는세상은



3. ONE BETTER DAY (KIM TAE WAN, PARK SE HYUN, JANG JAE MIN)


LYRICS FIRST LINE: 어둠이날감싸고홀로남았다해도한치앞이캄캄해보이지않는다해



4. WHAT U WANT (KIM TAE WAN, PARK SE HYUN, JANG JAE MIN)


LYRICS FIRST LINE: 한번도이런적없던것같아모든게얼어버릴듯



5. Y (RAIN, BAE JIN RYUL)


LYRICS FIRST LINE: SOMEBODY 누군가나를좀말려줘요어떻게이렇게당할수가있나요



6. ONE BETTER DAY (INST.)


7. Y (INST.)




SOURCE: KOREA MUSIC COPYRIGHT ASSOCIATION
CREDIT: bibimbap @ absolutemblaq



FUCK YEAH, I KNEW IT WAS GONNA BE A MINI ALBUM >3


I AM NOW 90% EXCITED FOR THIS ALBUM. BUT WHAT THE FUCK IS UP WITH THE TRACK TITLES? IS IT SO HARD TO SPELL 'LOVE'? I MEAN REALLY. BAH, I'LL GET OVER IT.


"IT'S TIME TO PUT IT DOWN LIKE 6 IN THE MORNING"

THE FUCK? WHAT DOES THAT EVEN MEAN? OH BOYS, I LOVE YOU, BUT I MAY NOT BE ABLE TO HELP MYSELF FROM LAUGHING OUT LOUD EVERY TIME I HEAR THAT LINE. I MEAN, I GUESS YOU HAVE TO STOP FAPPING OVER PAPA-RAIN AND JOON AT SOME POINT, BUT 6 IN THE MORNING? IT'S NO WONDER THEY'RE ALWAYS TIRED.

TEASER MV!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
seekin4therapy





*SHAKING AND CRYING* OH MY FUCKING GOD SO EXCITED GODDAMIT JOON WHY ARE YOU SO HOT/SEXY/AMAZING THE SONG IS INCREDIBLE SO EXCITED IDEK OMGOMGOMGOMGOMGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGG 

SERIOUSLY JOON, HOLY SHIT OH MY GOD, AND THE SONG, OMG I DON'T EVEN, SO INCOHERENT WITH JOY RN T.T
 </div>

COMEBLAQ
seekin4therapy
HOLY SHIT.





IDOL GROUP MBLAQ (SEUNGHO G.O. LEE JOON THUNDER MIR) WILL RELEASE THEIR MUSIC VIDEO TEASER THROUGH GOMTV ON MAY THE 6TH AT 1:00PM.


THIS TIME MBLAQ'S 2NS SINGLE ALBUM HAS BEEN PRODUCED AND WILL BE SHOWN IN A RARELY SEEN DRAMA FORM, WHICH HAS GOTTEN MUCH ATTENTION FROM THE FANS.


SPECIFICALLY, MBLAQ'S LEE JOON WHO'S ACTING SKILL HAS BEEN ACKNOWLEDGED IN THE MOVIE 'NINJA ASSASSIN' WILL ONCE AGAIN SHOW OF HIS ACTING IN THIS MUSIC VIDEO, INCREASING THE ANTICIPATION OF THIS MUSIC VIDEO.


MBLAQ'S 2ND SINGLE ALBUM WHICH HAS BEEN PRODUCED BY ARTIST RAIN WILL BE RELEASED ON MAY 18TH.


SOURCE: NEWSEN
TRANSLATION: 양삼주 @ AbsoluteMBLAQ
PLEASE TAKE OUT WITH FULL CREDITS




COMEBLAQ



HOLY SHIT.


....................................



ASKDJFHAKWJEFRHAKLWJFAKLSJDFLAIJRA
ASKLDJFAHKHKCJHAWKJERHFAKJWERHFAWKJSHFKJ;ASHCKJH;IUOAERWHF
;KSFJDFK;AWEK;RJ


LASKJDFHEAWKLRJ. ASKLJRAKE.FNIOCAEW?
FAWKE;RHKJCNA.SDFAKWJHR


SLDFIJAWERKL


CAWAEIORHJAWFHUAWIEHRIOAWJER


SO.
FUCKING.
EXCITED.
OOOOOOOOOOOMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGG!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
I CAN'T EVEN BRING MYSELF TO BE MORE THAN A KINDA REALLY PISSED THAT G.O'S SEXYSTACHE IS GONE, THAT'S HOW FUCKING EXCITED I AM RIGHT NOW. WTF IS WRONG WITH MIR'S HAIR? I DON'T EVEN CARE, HOLY SHIT! JOON. JFC. SO GODDAMN SEXY IN THOSE GLASSES WITH THAT HAIR. SEUNGHO, WHY ARE YOU SO HOT? CHEONDOONG... WELL, HE'S KINDA THERE. BUT OMG JOON AND SEUNGHO AND THEY'RE COMING BAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAACK~~!!!!!!!!!!!!!!1!!!!!1!!ONE!

FANCAM
seekin4therapy



............I HAVE NO WORDS.


OTHER THAN: CUTEST. CHEERLEADER. EVAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAR.

SOCCEEEEEEEEEEEEER
seekin4therapy




SOURCE: http://www.mtv.co.kr/tv/idolunited/
RE-UPLOAD: ABSOLUTEMBLAQ.NET
PLEASE DO NOT HOTLINK 


OMGOMGOMGOMG THIS DOESN'T EVEN SAY ANYTHING EXCEPT THEIR JERSEY NUMBERS AND THEIR PROFILE INFO BUT HOLY SHIT I AM SO FUCKING EXCITED RIGHT NOW. I MAY HAVE JUST JIZZED IN MY PANTS A LITTLE BIT, THAT'S HOW EXCITED I AM FOR THIS FUCKING SHOW. AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAGGGGGGGGGHHHHHHHHHH, HOT MEN IN HOT SOCCER UNIFORMS KICKING A BALL AROUND BEING ALL HOT AND JFC I NEED MORE OF THIS IN MY LIFE.


I SAW A FANCAM OF SEUNGHO RECORDING THIS, AND OFC HE WAS COMPLETELY KICKASS, AS WE ALL KNEW HE WOULD BE. MIR WAS... WELL, I DON'T REALLY KNOW TO BE HONEST. I WAS DISTRACTED BY THE HOT THAT IS SEUNG-LEADER PLAYING SOCCER ALL BEAST-LIKE. AND JOON WAS PLAYING THE FAIL!GOALIE, WHICH WAS TOTALLY CUTE BECAUSE BALLET OBVIOUSLY DOES NOT MAKE YOU ABLE TO STOP FLYING BALLS (LOL FLYING BALLS. OKAY, MAYBE IT DOES). AND FOR THE RECORD, 180CM JOON? REALLY? 


LIAR.


I'VE SEEN YOU AND THE TWO TRASHY MANHEELS YOU PUT IN YOUR SHOES. HE'S SHORTER THAN G.O WITHOUT SHOES ON, AND G.O'S SUPPOSEDLY 177CM. I SEE YOU TRYING TO MAKE YOURSELF MORE OF A MANLY MAN. SORRY BABY, IT AIN'T WORKING. YOU'RE STILL A LITTLE GIRL TO US~

IDOL ARMY EPISODE 15 [ENG SUB]
seekin4therapy
SO FOR THOSE OF YOU WHO'VE MISSED OUT ON THE OTHER 14 EPISODES... GTFO, WHAT'S WRONG WITH YOU PEOPLE? THIS SHIT'S HILARIOUS. GO WATCH THEM. RIGHT NOW.
FOR ALL OF YOU OTHER NOT-LOSERS, I APOLOGIZE FOR FORGETTING TO POST UP THE OTHER EPISODES WHEN THEY FIRST CAME OUT WITH SUBS, AND I'M TO GODDAMN LAZY TO DO IT NOW, SO YOU'LL HAVE TO SETTLE FOR WATCHING THIS ONE. AND MAKE SURE YOU GO TO THE BATHROOM BEFORE YOU WATCH THIS, DON'T WANT YOU PISSING YOUR PANTS FROM LAUGHING TOO HARD.



PART 1



OTHER PARTS UNDER CUT...Collapse )

FANVIDS
seekin4therapy
PART 1



.......I THINK I NEED A BEST FRIEND THAT'S YUMMY IN MY TUMMY. OR MBLAQ COULD BE MY BEST FRIEND AND I COULD EAT SOMETHING YUMMY OFF THEIR TUMMIES. THAT WORKS TOO. IDEK WHAT THIS SONG IS, SO DON'T ASK. DO I LOOK LIKE THE KIND OF PERSON THAT LISTENS TO THIS? HUH???




PART 2
CREDITS:Cherry8Addict@YT


BRB, THIS IS NOW MY NEW JAM. I WANT SOME CHO-CO-LA-TE, I LOVE IT, IT MAKES ME HAPPY, IT GETS ME SEXY, WTF DOES THAT EVEN MEAN, OH CHO-CO CHO-CO HEY! AND MAY I JUST SAY, THE WAY SEUNG-LEADER LAUGHS IS JUST GORGEOUS.

MTV UNLEASHES ‘IDOL UNITED' FEATURING YOUR FAVORITE MALE IDOLS
seekin4therapy
MTV UNLEASHES ‘IDOL UNITED’ FEATURING YOUR FAVORITE MALE IDOLS
Photobucket



READ MORE...Collapse )



SHIT I'M SO FUCKING EXCITED I CAN'T EVEN-

MBLAQ + SOCCER = WET DREAM COME TRUE.

SEUNGHO WILL KICK ASS BECAUSE HE'S KICKASS, MIR WILL BE LOUD AND OBNOXIOUS AND FUNNY AS HELL, AND JOON WILL BE FUCKING HOT AND FAILTASTIC AT LIFE. AND I KINDA WANT THEM TO LOSE, AND JOON HAD BETTER CRY WHEN IT HAPPENS. YES, I'M A BITCH. I DON'T CARE. I WANT TO SEE TTTTTTTEEEEAAAAARRRRRSSSSSS MOTHERFUCKER!





AND YES, THERE ARE TWO JOON PICTURES ON THE ADVERTISEMENT. WHY IS THAT, YOU ASK? WHO THE FUCK CARES WHY, IT'S LEE JOON! HE'S SO FAB THEY DECIDED TO GIVE HIM TWO FRAMES INSTEAD OF ONE, THAT'S HOW MUCH OF A BAMF HE IS.

OKAY, I'M DONE STANNING NOW.

?

Log in